Organizing Team

Organizing committee

  1. Ana Pereira Roders, Delft University of Technology Faculty of Architecture and the Built Environment, Netherlands
  2. Carola Hein, TU Delft
  3. Uta Pottgiesser, TU Delft, NL
  4. Joana Gonçalves Gonçalves, TU Delft
  5. Federica Marulo, TU Delft (NL) - University of Naples Federico II (IT)
  6. Nadia Pintossi, Eindhoven University of Technology
  7. Xiaogeng Ren
  8. Christine Kousa
  9. Ms Linda Shetabi, University of Glasgow/ ICOMOS SDG Working Group, United Kingdom
  10. Akane Mizushima, TU Delft/National Institute of Technology, Akashi College, Japan
  11. Mikhta Alkadi
  12. Maria Valese
  13. Sandra Fatoric, TU Delft, Architecture and the Built Environment
  14. Mara de Groot
  15. Koosje Spitz, Netherlands Commission for Unesco
  16. Ilaria Rosetti
  17. Mahda Foroughi
  18. Erik de Maaker
  19. Kaiyi Zhu
  20. Jean-Paul Corten
  21. Ana Tarrafa Pereira da Silva, TU Delft
  22. Gül Aktürk, TU Delft, Netherlands
  23. Nan Bai, Tsinghua University/ TU Berlin, Beijing/Berlin
  24. Hedieh (Fatemeh) Arfa, Delft University of Technology
  25. Charlotte van Emstede, Delft University of Technology

Scientific committee

  1. dr ir Gerdy A. Verschuure- Stuip, Delft University of Technology, department Urbanism, section Landscape architecture the Netherlands, Netherlands
  2. Steffen Nijhuis
  3. Ege Yildirim
  4. Leo Oorschot
  5. Ana Pereira Roders, Delft University of Technology Faculty of Architecture and the Built Environment, Netherlands
  6. Charlotte van Emstede, Delft University of Technology
  7. Sandra Fatoric, TU Delft, Architecture and the Built Environment
  8. Yonca Erkan, Kadir Has University, Turkey
  9. Frank Lohrberg, Prof. Dr. Frank Lohrberg Institut of Landscape Planning Faculty of Architecture RWTH Aachen University, Germany
  10. Mike Turner
  11. Pieter ter Keurs
  12. Wido Quist
  13. Silvia Naldini
  14. Ana Tostoes
  15. Mara de Groot
  16. Koosje Spitz, Netherlands Commission for Unesco
  17. Uta Pottgiesser, TU Delft, NL
  18. Carola Hein, TU Delft
  19. Azadeh Arjomand Kermani, TU Delft, Netherlands
  20. Christian Ost, ICHEC Brussels Management School
  21. Julia Rey Perez, University of Seville, Spain, Spain
  22. Hielkje Zijlstra
  23. Sophia Labadi
  24. Xinyuan Wang, Key Laboratory of Digital Earth, Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China
  25. Prof. Dr. ALAA Elwi ELHABASHI, University of Menoufia, Egypt
  26. Lucija Azman Momirski
  27. Teresa Cunha Ferreira, Faculdade de Arquitectura da Universidade do Porto Centro de Estudos de Arquitectura e Urbanismo, Portugal
  28. Carola Neugebauer
  29. Jean-Paul Corten
  30. Erik de Maaker
  31. Kalliopi Fouseki
  32. Mario Santana

Sponsors